[2018 new] AEM Developer certification 9A0-410 dumps

Passcert AEM Developer certification 9A0-410 dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Adobe 9A0-410 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of Passcert AEM Developer certification 9A0-410 dumps is 100% guarantee and Passcert dumps torrent is the most trusted AEM Developer certification 9A0-410 dumps. If you won’t believe us, you can visit our Passcert to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose Passcert AEM Developer certification 9A0-410 dumps.

Share AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 exam questions and answers below:

A client uploads XDPs from Workbench. The client cannot render the forms as HTML5. What should the client do?
A. Change the time interval on the FormsReplicationScheduler
B. Change the profile resource super type in the FormsManager AddOn Configuration
C. Change the FormsManager AddOn Configuration to synchronize synchronously
D. Change the time interval on the FormsManager AddOn Configuration
Answer: B

How should a developer support mobile devices for the Search and Lister component?
A. Within the edit dialog of the search pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox
B. Within the edit dialog of the list pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox
C. Build a custom component
D. Do nothing. The component adjusts accordingly
Answer: D

What is a reason to use a form fragments when designing templates to be rendered as PDF?
A. To fully integrate with analytics
B. To allow multiple forms to use the same fields
C. To improve publisher system performance
D. To make sure fragments are not replicated to a publisher
Answer: B

A Watched Folder endpoint throws a coercion error when consuming an XML variable. What is causing this error?
A. A Watched Folder can only consume a Document variable
B. A Watched Folder can only consume a List of Documents
C. A Watched Folder can only consume a String variable
D. A Watched Folder can only consume a Map of Documents
Answer: B

Instance Manager must be used to remove a row. Which line of code should be used to perform this task?
A. row_name.instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);
B. instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);
C. row_name.instanceManager.removeRow(row_name.instanceIndex);
D. instanceManager.removeInstance();
Answer: D

What is an advantage of implementing an HTML5 form set?
A. The ability to replicate to a publisher instance
B. The ability to implement form sets without requiring special permissions on the dispatcher
C. The ability to bundle XFA templates together and restrict those templates based on user input
D. The ability to bundle XFA templates together and display those templates based on user input
Answer: D

You are creating a form in AEM Forms Designer. The visibility of a form field is set to hidden. What is the result?
A. The field is removed from the layout on render
B. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is replaced with a blank space
C. The field is removed from the layout
D. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is removed from the layout
Answer: D

An organization needs a reusable function in a design template that receives a numeric value. How should the function be declared?
A. function ProcessData(var value)
B. function ProcessData(value)
C. function ProcessData(int value)
D. public void ProcessData(int value)
Answer: C

What is a use case for an Adaptive Document?
A. To create an interactive web-based representation of a PDF portfolio that can be embedded into a site
B. To capture user information and drive users through a series of screens (dynamic interactive)
C. To create an Adaptive Form that can be saved offline and allow a mobile workforce to continue to work
D. To display a user account balance after a transaction on a site (non-interactive)
Answer: A

What is the purpose of /libs/fd/fm/content/manage.json?
A. To return a list of formsets that match a specific criterion
B. To return a list of servlets that match a specific criterion
C. To return a list of forms that match a given criterion
D. To return a list of custom components that match a specific criterion
Answer: C

If you are having problems in passing your Adobe 9A0-410 Certification Exam or you want to pass 9A0-410 exam on your first attempt. Passcert have the right solutions for you to pass your Adobe 9A0-410 Exam with confidence. We have the most advanced AEM Developer certification 9A0-410 dumps including 9A0-410 Sample Questions and Adobe 9A0-410 Free demo that will help you pass your 9A0-410 Exam.There are many good resources to pursue 9A0-410 certification. People who are looking for a way to get started in the technology field can use entry level certifications to show that they have a base level of knowledge. Those who are already employed in the technology field may seek certification as an avenue to pursue a higher paying position. you can choose the certification who are the most helpful to your career.


Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Passcert preparation for Adobe 9A0-410 test, Passcert is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Passcert preparation for mastery 9A0-410 test, you can 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-410 exam. Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, Passcert popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it.

Related Posts

Leave a comment

Please be polite and on topic. Your e-mail will never be published.