[2018 Update] HCNP-Security Certification H12-722 dumps

The HCNP-Security Certification H12-722 dumps of general Huawei certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. Passcert just have these IT experts to provide you with HCNP-Security Certification H12-722 dumps to help you pass the exam successfully. Our Passcert HCNP-Security Certification H12-722 dumps have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of Passcert you can easily obtain Huawei certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.


Share some HCNP-Security H12-722-ENU exam questions and answers below.
What equipment do Policy Center supported servers include? (Choose 3 answers)
A. remote control device
B. mail server
C. Internet behavior management equipment
D. log collection server
Answer: BCD

Server Fault information collection tool Server Collector, which of the following does collected information items not include?
A. Software and Patch
B. sharing information and system account information
C. System Log
D. processes, services and startup
Answer: C

An enterprise to use 802.1 access authentication, for such as IP phones, printers, and wireless intelligent terminal equipments can’t install the agent, how to access the network? (Select 2 answers)
A. for IP phone and printer can use MAC bypass authentication access networks
B. these equipment cannot access controlled network
C. for wireless intelligent terminal can increase the wireless SSID way, makes the equipment access controlled network
D. configure and increase exception equipment, make these equipments access controlled network
Answer: AC

After landing Policy Center Manager, enter the global parameters interface of terminal configuration, you can configure the Policy Center terminal authentication type.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

SQI Server2005 may not be properly installed, which of the following may be the possible reasons?
A. 1433 port are occupied by the other processes
B. equipment 21 port is occupied
C. without prior installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Toolkit
D. The operating system is Microsoft Windows Server 2003
Answer: A

What are Policy Center default system roles? (Select 3 answers)
A. Operator
B. Auditor
C. The system administrator
D. Log Administrator
Answer: ABC

Which of the following security strategy can be implemented even if the end user change the executable file name, also can prohibit this executable file to run?
A. Monitoring BHCP equipment
B. Monitoring Process
C. Monitoring Local Service
D. Monitoring Network Applications
Answer: B

Which of the following technology, administrators can according to business requirements, to scale to achieve load sharing of business flow?
A. Resource pool mechanism
B. weighting mechanism
C. load balancing
D. Hot Standby
Answer: B

Terminal fault diagnosis tool can diagnose fault, also can collect terminal information.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

SACG query right-manager information as follows, which options are correct? (Select 2 answers)

A. SACG and IP address 2.1.1.1 server linkage is not successful
B. SACG linkage success with controller.
C. master controller IP address is 1.1.1.2.
D. master controller IP address is 2.1.1.1.
Answer: BC

Passcert HCNP-Security Certification H12-722 dumps are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you’re still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy Passcert HCNP-Security Certification H12-722 dumps quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Related Posts

Leave a comment

Please be polite and on topic. Your e-mail will never be published.