Avaya Aura 7220X Exam study guide

Passcert has the most complete Avaya Aura 7220X Exam study guide. All the Avaya Aura 7220X Exam study guide and answers are organized elaborately by experienced IT certification professionals, you can believe the quality of the Avaya Aura 7220X Exam study guide, and Passcert also is famous for the best after-all service, they guarantee your absolutely passing of the exam with a satisfied score, or you will get a full refund.Passcert is your best choice to pass your Avaya 7220X exam.

Share some ACSS 7220X exam questions and answers below.
What statement about the H.323 to SIP routing is true?

A. Avaya Aura Communication Manager does feature processing for both endpoints.

B. Avaya Aura Communication Manager does feature processing for H.323 endpoint only.

C. Avaya Aura Communication Manager does feature processing for SIP endpoint only.

D. Avaya Aura Communication Manager does not do feature processing for any endpoint in this scenario.

Answer: A

Which three statements are true regarding Avaya Aura® 7.x? (Choose three.)

A. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) performs Collaboration Services.

B. The database in Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS) is periodically synchronized with System Manager (SMGR)

C. Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) performs SIP Session Management and Bandwidth Management.

D. System Manager (SMRG) frequently sends heartbeats to SIP Entities.

E. Presence Services in Avaya Aura® 7 is hosted as an Avaya Breeze® snap-in.

Answer: C,D,E

Which statement about Interfaces and IP addresses on an Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) used for SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services is true?

A. SIP Trunking and Remote Worker services can use different IP addresses configured on the same Interface.

B. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services can share the same IP address.

C. Only one IP-address should be configured per interface.

D. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services cannot run on the same SBCE.

Answer: A

Which statement about Interfaces and IP addresses on an Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) used for SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services is true?

A. SIP Trunking and Remote Worker services can use different IP addresses configured on the same Interface.

B. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services can share the same IP address.

C. Only one IP-address should be configured per interface.

D. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services cannot run on the same SBCE.

Answer: A

What statement about the H.323 to SIP routing is true?

A. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does feature processing for both endpoints.

B. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does feature processing for H.323 endpoint only.

C. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does feature processing for SIP endpoint only.

D. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does not do feature processing for any endpoint in this scenario.

Answer: A

A customer called Avaya Support after their telecom administrator was unable to add 50 new telephones for new hires. Avaya support determined that the number of telephones exceeded the capacity the system could support.

Which pre-implementation step was omitted?

A. Access support.avaya.com to verify customer systems compatibility.

B. Test all third-party equipment and software.

C. Verify version installed is compatible with existing versions.

D. Provide accurate licensing specification.

Answer: D

When retrieving a message from Avaya Aura® Messenger (AAM), what is the function of the REINVITE?

A. The RE-INVITE is only used when the initial INVITE is not transmitted successfully.

B. The RE-INVITE shuffles the media path off Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).

C. The RE-INVITE is to allow the user to be authenticated.

D. The RE-INVITE is only sent if a voice port cannot be initially connected to the caller.

Answer: C

Which two statements regarding the core architecture in the Avaya Aura? 7 solution are true? (Choose two.)

A. SIP trunks can only be configured on Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM).

B. SIP user Agents register with Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM).

C. SIP User Agents can register to Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM) or Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM).

D. Avaya Aura? Media Server (AAMS) cannot connect to Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM) without routing via Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM).

E. Avaya Aura? Media Server (AAMS) connects directly to Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM) using SIP.

Answer: B,E

A remote worker using the Avaya Communicator on the smart mobile phone obtains a private IP address delivered from the corporate network over WiFi when in range of the wireless hot-spot.

When the remote worker is out of range of the corporate WiFi it obtains a Public IP address via the 3G/4G mobile Service Provider.

When roaming from the public network to the corporate private network and vice versa, which strategy prevents the user from having to change the SIP Proxy Server address in the smartphone?

A. Network Address Translation (NAT)

B. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) public IP-address

C. Split Horizon DNS with FQDN

D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)

Answer: C

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements about a call from AST 1011111 to Remote Worker AST 1011112 are true? (Choose two.)

A. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) periodically sends SIP Options to 1011112 looking for a 200 ok response to check it is reachable.

B. SIP Signaling traverses the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) and the Media must bypass the SBCE.

C. As far as Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) is concerned, all Remote Worker phones are registering from an IP address equal to the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) Remote Worker Private IP address.

D. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) needs to be built as a trusted SIP Entity and Entity link for remote workers.

E. The configuration of a Remote Worker AST is the same as an Office Worker AST in the Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) user profiles.

Answer: C,E

Avaya Aura 7220X Exam study guide are highly useful in your preparation for exam 7220X. Passcert helps you prepare the most relevant study matter on your certification. Thus, Passcert Avaya Aura 7220X Exam study guide shortens your way to your destination. It has been seen that students are feeling quite at home in presence of 7220X exam as they provide them a chance to take a sigh of relief and they need not to spend hours in their studies for the certification.

Before you choose to buy the Passcert Avaya Aura 7220X Exam study guide before, you can free download part of the Avaya Aura 7220X Exam study guide as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Passcert products to prepare your Avaya certification 7220X exam.Through the feedback of many examinees who have used Passcert Avaya Aura 7220X Exam study guide to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using Passcert products to pass IT certification exams is very easy.

Related Posts

Leave a comment

Please be polite and on topic. Your e-mail will never be published.