C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 practice exam

Passcert has a variety of C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 practice exam and other exam preparation materials giving you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. Passcert C9020-668 PDF Download give you detailed and logical coverage of IBM C9020-668 exam objectives and provide you with the real exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real exam features in our products.

Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam questions and answers below.
Which OpenStack component allows management of IBM XIV and IBM DS8884 through a dashboard that gives administrators control while empowering users to provision resources through a web interface?

A. Swift

B. Horizon

C. Cinder

D. Nova

Answer: B

Which IBM XIV replication feature provides the ability for a remote target volume to be initialized without requiring the contents of the source volume to be re-replicated over an inter-site link?

A. Offline Initialization

B. Quick Initialization

C. Synchronous Replication

D. Asynchronous Replication

Answer: A

A customer needs to exchange encrypted data cartridges with another company. A competitor offers a solution that encrypts the data with static keys loaded the tape drives. IBM proposes IBM TS1150 tape drives using the built-in encryption feature.Which competitive advantage does the IBM TS1150 solution provide?

A. It achieves better throughput by encrypting and compressing data at the same time.

B. It stores keys in the drive that can then be exported to partners in a secure format.

C. It compresses the data before encrypting to achieve a better compression ratio.

D. it writes a unique encrypted data key on the cartridge using public/private key pairs.

Answer: D

A customer has floor and rack space constraints.Which model should be included with a single frame IBM TS4500 L25?

A. Additional I/O station

B. Top rack with PDU

C. HD2 storage frame

D. Additional cartridge magazines

Answer: B

What is the complete source of information for power, cooling, and floor space requirements for IBM tape products?

A. Preinstall TDA checklist

B. Product announcement letters

C. Installation and Planning Guide

D. IBM Storage System Interoperation Center

Answer: A

A customer wants to improve storage efficiency within a data center. The customer requires a low latency storage system that has a highly parallel architecture and comprehensive data reduction with pattern removal.Which system should the technical specialist propose?

A. IBM DS8886 HPFE

B. IBM FlashSystem A9000R

C. IBM FlashSystem V9000

D. IBM XIV with compression

Answer: C

A customer wants to improve overall workload performance and is considering adding either an IBM Storwize V7000F or an IBM FlashSystem A9000 to the environment.Which key performance characteristic differentiates these two products?

A. Latency

B. Connect time

C. Cache hit rate

D. Queue time

Answer: A

Which IBM products should the technical specialist propose to a customer who is using disk-based backups to meet regulatory requirements for low recovery time objectives?

A. IBM Spectrum Control Advance

B. IBM Spectrum Archive

C. IBM Spectrum protect

D. IBM Spectrum Control Base

Answer: C

Which function provides a high availability feature with dual-site, active-active access to a volume in IBM Spectrum Virtualize?

A. Hypersite

B. Hyperledger

C. Hyper-Scale

D. HyperSwap

Answer: D

Which solution provides virtualization, consolidation, and automation for a cloud deployment?

A. IBM XIV with IBM Spectrum Protect

B. IBM FlashSystem 900

C. IBM Virtual Storage Center

D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate

Answer: C

Passcert provide you the real environment during the preparation as you found in real C9020-668 exam. If you are beginner and want to enhance your educational knowledge or professional skill, so Passcert C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 practice exam will provide you step by step training for your desire goals.Whatever you have any questions,we will help you solve it. And we will offer you free updates,so please pay attention our site at all times.

Select the C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 practice exam is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.IBM C9020-668 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry, and it is also very important. We prepare the best C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 practice exam and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 practice exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know. you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Related Posts

Leave a comment

Please be polite and on topic. Your e-mail will never be published.