CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator dumps

Would you like to register CWNP CWNA-107 certification test? Would you like to obtain CWNA-107 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use Passcert CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator dumps to prepare for your exam.

Share some CWNA Certification CWNA-107 exam questions and answers below.
An RF signal sometimes bends as it passes through some material other than free space. What is the term that describe this behavior?

A. Reflection

B. Refraction

C. Scattering

D. Warping

Answer: B

What best describes WPA2 in relation to 802.11 wireless network?

A. WPA2 is specified in the 802. 11 standard as implementing CCMP/AES

B. WPA2 is the standard that defines security for WLANs.

C. WPA2 is a certification created by the Wi-Fi Alliance that validates device correctly implement CCMP/AES.

D. WPA2 is the second version of WPA and it enhances security through the use of TKIP Instead of WEP.

Answer: C

Which directional antenna types are commonly used by indoor Wi-Fi devices in a MIMO multiple spatial stream implementation?

A. Dish and grid

B. Dipole and yagi

C. Grid and sector

D. Patch and panel

Answer: B

Which one of the following is not a factor considered when calculating the Link Budget for an outdoor point-to-point WLAN bridge link?

A. MU-MIMO capabilities of the bridges

B. Receive antenna gain

C. Transmit power

D. Operating Frequency

Answer: A

What statements about the beamwidth of an RF antenna are true?

A. Horizontal and vertical beamwidth are calculated at the points in which the main lobe decreases power by 3 dB

B. Vertical beamwidth is displayed (in degree) on the antenna’s Azimuth chart.

C. When antenna gain is lower, the beamwidth is also lower in both the horizontal and vertical dimensions.

D. The beamwidth patterns on an antenna polar chart indicate the point at which the RF signal stops propagating.

Answer: A

In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true?

A. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into theRF system to compensate for unpredictable signal fading.

B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver’s antenna gain.

C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80% of the first Fresnelzone is clear of obstructions.

D. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space, and is a function of frequency and distance.

Answer: A

What can an impedance mismatch In the RF cables AND CONNECTORS cause?

A. Fewer MCS values In the MCS table

B. Excessive VSWR

C. Increased amplitude of the RF signal

D. Increased range of the RF signal

Answer: B

What wireless networking term describe the increase of RF energy in an intentional direction with the use of an antenna?

A. Directed Radiation

B. Active Amplification

C. Passive Gain

D. Beam Digression

Answer: C

What factors does not influence the distance at which an RF signal can be effectively received?

A. Free Space Path Loss

B. Receiving station’s radio sensitivity

C. Transmitting station’s output power

D. Receiving station’s output power

Answer: D

A WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss.If the cable is connected to an antenna with 9 dBi gain, what is the EIRP at the antenna element?

A. 23 dBm

B. 26 dBm

C. 13 dBm

D. 10 dBm

Answer: A

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. Passcert CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator dumps can help you to achieve your ideal. Passcert CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator dumps is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

If you choose Passcert CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator dumps, you will be well prepared for CWNP certification CWNA-107 exam and then successfully pass the exam.Passcert provide different CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator dumps to prepare for the CWNP CWNA-107 exam. The CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator dumps includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.If you have decided to participate in the CWNP CWNA-107 exam, Passcert is here.

Related Posts

Leave a comment

Please be polite and on topic. Your e-mail will never be published.