IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps

When you try our part of IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps, you C9010-022 make a choice to our Passcert. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass IBM certification C9010-022 exam is Passcert.Maybe on other web sites or books, you C9010-022 also see the related IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps. Our IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps contains questions and answers.

Share some IBM Certified System Administrator C9010-022 exam questions and answers below.
On AIX 7, which command will list a summary of the issues detected by Electronic Service Agent?

A. esacli errpt

B. esacli problem

C. esacli status

D. esacli activity

Answer: B

What is a mandatory requirement to allow an AIX 7-based NIM Master to install clients over IPv6?

A. The NIM Master must use static IPv6 addresses.

B. The NIM Master must have both IPv4 and IPv6 connectivity.

C. The NIM Master must be installed with the AIX Enterprise Edition license.

D. The NIM Master must be running at least AIX 7.1 TLOO Service Pack3 or later.

Answer: A

Before changing virtual memory settings, how can an administrator check the valid range of values for a tuning parameter?

A. Iscfg-T

B. Isattr-R

C. vmtune-l

D. vmo-L

Answer: D

Which component must be available to Cluster Aware AIX on each node to support cluster communication?

A. An lPv6 link-local address on each node

B. A dedicated vLAN that is not used for any other purpose

C. An lPv4 network address

D. A disk used only for heartbeat communication

Answer:C

An administrator needs to list/query the security attributes for the WPAR syswpar1. Which command will do this?

A. Issecattr-W syswpar1

B. Issecconf-w syswpar1

C. Isattr-s syswpar1

D. Iswpar-S syswpar1

Answer: D

What TWO situations require a Systems Director Management Console (SDMC) instead of a Hardware Management Console (HMC)?

(Select 2)

A. Managing POWER5, POWER6 and POWER7 servers from one interface.

B. Creating automation plans that perform specific functions on a given event.

C. Implementing Active Memory Sharing (AMS).

D. Utilizing Integrated Virtualization Manager (IVM) to manage Power Systems blades.

E. Managing Power Blades and Power Systems standalone servers from one interface.

Answer: B,E

What is the purpose of the virtual media repository on the VIO Server?

A. To store resources for use by the NIM server

B. To store backups of the VIO Server

C. To store images for use by VIO Clients

D. To store images for use by VIO Servers

Answer: C

An administrator plans to duplicate the active rootvg on a given system to a spare disk that will be migrated to newer hardware. Which flagon ‘alt_disk_copy’ must be used to reset user-defined device configurations to defaults?

A. X

B. R

C. O

D. D

Answer: C

Anadministrator was told to reverse the search order of a working DNS lookup. During application testing it was discovered that network resolution was not working for the end users.

Given the following output, what is the most likely cause?

A. The firstDNS server is unreachable.

B. The netsvc.conf has the incorrect host lookup order.

C. Incorrect file permissions on the/etc/resolv.conf file.

D. The host is not on the network.

Answer: C

In addition to an available DVD drive and 5GB disk space, what are the minimum server and LPAR requirements to install AIX 7.1 from DVD media?

A. IBM PowerPC 970, POWER4, POWER5, POWER6 or POWER7 Server 512MB Memory

B. IBM PowerPC 970, POWER4, POWER5, POWER6 or POWER7 Server 1024MB Memory

C. IBM POWER4. POWER5. POWER6 or POWER7 Server 512MB Memory

D. IBM POWER4, POWER5. POWER6 or POWER7 Server 1024MB Memory 3015

Answer: A

Most of the information of other websites comes mainly from Passcert.If you use the Passcert IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps, you C9010-022 reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It C9010-022 help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps, you C9010-022 download our IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Passcert latest IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps are developed by our expert team’s wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the candidates’demand of IBM certification C9010-022 exam. Passcert IBM IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps are the most comprehensive, and can give you the best guide. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification C9010-022 exam should select the latest IBM AIX certification C9010-022 free dumps from Passcert, because Passcert is the best choice for you.

Related Posts

Leave a comment

Please be polite and on topic. Your e-mail will never be published.