NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 practice test

Passcert is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need Passcert NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 practice test, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the Passcert NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 practice test, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

Passcert is a very good website for NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 practice test to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Passcert can effectively capture the content of Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam. Passcert NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 practice test have a very close similarity with real examination exercises. All the IT professionals are familiar with the Network Appliance NS0-158 exam.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
A customer wants to use jumbo frames on an interface group called a0a. Interface group a0a contains ports e0c and e0d. Additionally, the customer is using VLAN tagging for VLANs 510 and 520. VLAN 510 will use jumbo frames but VLAN 520 will not. When the customer tries to enable jumbo frames on a0a-510 the command fails.

What caused the failure?

A. The MTU size must be set on the broadcast domain to which the ports belong.

B. The LIF corresponding with VLAN 510 is not configured for jumbo frames.

C. Ports e0c and e0d have conflicting MTU sizes configured.

D. Jumbo frames must be enabled from the advanced privilege set.

Answer: A

A customer created a volume with the wrong language code. What should a customer do to correct this problem?

A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.

B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.

C. Change the language code on the volume.

D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.

Answer: A

Which port is used for untagged VLAN traffic?

A. a0a-0

B. a0a

C. e0a-999

D. 0a

Answer: B

Which two default SVM roles are available when an SVM is created? (Choose two.)

A. vsadmin-readonly

B. root

C. vsadmin

D. admin

Answer: A,C

An administrator is attempting to add two FAS8020 nodes to an existing cluster of eight FAS2552 nodes. They are receiving an error when attempting to join the new nodes.

What is causing this error?

A. The cluster switch connections have been cabled incorrectly.

B. The disk shelves on one of the new nodes are displaying an error.

C. The maximum number of nodes is already in the cluster.

D. The new nodes are running a newer version of clustered Data ONTAP.

Answer: C

A user is reporting trouble using a SVM management LIF. You have verified host configuration, network connectivity, and that the LIF responds to pings.

What should you do to continue troubleshooting this problem?

A. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s failover policy is correct.

B. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s administrative status is up.

C. Ensure the SVM management LIF is on its home port.

D. Ensure the SVM management LIF¡¯s firewall policy is set to management.

Answer: A

What is the speed of the cluster interconnect ports on a FAS2552?

A. 10 Gb

B. 1 Gb

C. 8 Gb

D. 16 Gb

Answer: A

Your company just purchased four additional FAS8060 nodes to add to an existing 12-node NAS cluster made up of FAS6290s.

After joining the four new nodes, how many more nodes are allowed before you reach the maximum supported configuration for a mixed FAS6290/8060 cluster?

A. 8

B. 2

C. 4

D. 16

Answer: A

An administrator creates an account for a new user, and wants this user to have limited capabilities accessing SSH. The administrator defined the account, but the user still has full control.

Which two settings would the administrator use to correct this problem? (Choose two.)

A. the user account settings in OnCommand system Manager

B. the user account settings of the admin account

C. the user account settings in Windows Active Directory Users and Computers

D. the user account settings in the clustershell

Answer: A,D

What are two FPolicy methods for applications? (Choose two.)

A. asynchronous

B. semi-synchronous

C. direct

D. synchronous

Answer: A,D

In order to make you feel totally comfortable during the tests, we present NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 practice test very similarly to what you face during the test. If you succeed to pass, your will find your career taking the right directions, and if you don’t, you still get back the money that you paid us for the NetApp NCDA Certification NS0-158 practice test. Make use of this golden opportunity today.

Related Posts

Leave a comment

Please be polite and on topic. Your e-mail will never be published.